Schedule

27.06 – 17.07.2017 – Georg Solti Accademia LINK
20.07.2017 – Inner Temple Hall, London – Mozart Requiem LINK
02.08.2017 – Vivaldissimo v Piranu
03.08.2017 – Festival Ljubljana – Vivaldissimo LINK
16. – 19.08.2017 – Festival Classic à Guéthary, France
26.08.2017 – Alpine Fellowhip, Venice – Solo recital with Johan Barnoin
06.10.2017 – Wigmore Hall – Independent Opera Scholars Recital
14.10.2017 – Leeds Lieder – Recital with Joseph Middelton and James Newby
03.11.2017 – Recital with Johan Barnoin, Ptuj
11.11.2017 – St. John’s Smith Square – Brahms Deutsches Requiem
03.12.2017 – Christmas Oratorio 1 with Australian Chamber Orchestra and Richard Tognetti, Hamer Hall, Melbourne LINK
04.12.2017 – Christmas Oratorio 2 with Australian Chamber Orchestra and Richard Tognetti, Hamer Hall, Melbourne LINK
06.12.2017 – Christmas Oratorio 3 with Australian Chamber Orchestra and Richard Tognetti, QPAC, Brisbane LINK
08.12.2017 – Christmas Oratorio 4 with Australian Chamber Orchestra and Richard Tognetti, Llewellyn Hall, Canberra LINK
10.12.2017  – Christmas Oratorio 5 with Australian Chamber Orchestra and Richard Tognetti, Sydney Opera House LINK
18.12.2017 – Carols by candlelight – Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool 20.12.2017 – Carols by candlelight – Usher Hall, Edinburgh
22.12.2017 – Carols by candlelight – National Concert Hall, Dublin
24.12.2017 – Carols by candlelight – Symphony Hall, Birmingham
11.01.2018 – Filharmonični festival baročne glasbe – Slovenska filharmonija
31.01.2018 – Sozvočja svetov – Kormorni godalni orkester SF
15.04.2018 – Music of Today: Vito Žuraj – Royal Festival Hall, London (Philharmonia Orchestra) LINK

__________________________________________________________

24.06.2017 – Midsummer Music LINK
24.06.2017 – Midsummer Music LINK
23.06.2017 – Midsummer Music LINK
17.06.2017 – Shoreditch Town Hall, Die Dreigroschenoper LINK
15.06.2017 – Shoreditch Town Hall, Die Dreigroschenoper LINK
21.05.2017 – Paris, Brahms Deutsches Requiem
19.05.2017 – Paris, Brahms Deutsches Requiem
18.04.2017 – Wigmore Hall – Lunchtime Recital with Jonathan Ware (YCAT) LINK
13.04.2017 – Colston Hall – Lunchtime Recital with Jonathan Ware LINK
25.03.2017 – St Marychurch, Torquay – Bach B minor Mass  LINK
17.03.2017 – Rudolf Steiner House – Royal Academy Opera Scenes (Rosencavalier – Sofie) LINK
16.03.2017 – Rudolf Steiner House – Royal Academy Opera Scenes (Rosencavalier – Sofie) LINK
28.02 – 05.03.2017 – DAS LIED competition – Heidelberg
23.02.2017 – Joan Chissell Schumann Lieder Prize: Final LINK
06.02.2017 – RAO at Hackney Empire – Offenbach Orphée aux enfers (Eurydice) LINK
04.02.2017 – RAO at Hackney Empire – Offenbach Orphée aux enfers (Eurydice) LINK
22.01.2017 – Wigmore Hall – Royal Academy of Music Song Circle LINK
21.01.2017 – An evening with Mozart – Oxford Sinfonia LINK
04.12.2016 – Royal Academy of Music/Kohn Foundation Bach Cantatas LINK
19.11.2016 – Baroque Bliss – a celebration of the music of Vivaldi and Pachelbel (Vivaldi – Gloria, Vivaldi – Dixit Dominus RV 594, Pergolesi – Magnificat in B flat) Conductor David Gibson LINK
25.10.2016 – Oxford Lieder Festival – The Schumann Project – Kerner Lieder, Haydn, Mozart & Beethoven: Mark Padmore & Simon Lepper 
LINK
24.10.2016 – Oxford Lieder Festival – Liebeslieder Walzer LINK
15.10.2016 – Opera In Piazza – Oderzo, Concerto Romantico – Slovene National Theatre Maribor
02.10.2016 – Slovene National Theatre – Don Pasquale (Norina) LINK
09.09.2016 – Festival Maribor – Mahler No.4 LINK
31.08.2016 – Ravello Festival 2016 – Nuove Voci per l’Opera LINK
28.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
27.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
25.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Young Singers Project Abschlusskonzert LINK
20.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
15.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
11.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – YSP Public Masterclass with Thomas Hampson LINK
09.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
07.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – YSP Public Masterclass with Ann Murray LINK
31.07.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
29.07.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
27.07.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
01.07.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
30.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
29.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
28.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
27.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
24.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
23.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
22.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
20.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
19.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
04.06.2016 – St Mary’s Church, Wendover – Faure Cantique de Jean Racine choir and organ, Gluck Ballet music from Don Juan, Faure Requiem with Oxford Sinfonia and Conductor Peter Bassano LINK
21.05.2016 – Shoreditch Town Hall, London – RAO L’incoronazione di Poppea (Conductor Jane Glover; Director John Ramster; Role Fortuna/Pallade) LINK
20.05.2016 – Shoreditch Town Hall, London – RAO L’incoronazione di Poppea (Conductor Jane Glover; Director John Ramster; Role Fortuna/Pallade) LINK
19.05.2016 – Wigmore Hall, London – YCAT Public Final Auditions LINK
05.05.2016 – Schloss Herten, Klavier Festival Ruhr – Lied 2 – with Graham Johnson, Anna Huntley, Robin Tritschler, Jonathan Lemalu, Michael Pandya and Sarina Zickgraf
LINK
14.04.2016 – 22 Mansfield Street, London W1 – Park Lane Group 60th Diamond Jubilee Season – The Royal Academy of Music’s SONG CIRCLE – Johannes Brahms: Liebeslieder-Walzer Op.52
09.04.2016 – Eglise Saint André de l’Europe,Paris – Ensemble Erasme/SOLI DEO GLORIA, Cantatas de 
J.S. Bach Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen
02.04.2016 – Great Hall, University of Reading – Spring concert of Wokingham Choral Society – Vivaldi Gloria, Handel Dixit Dominos, Bach Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen with Solistes de Musique Ancient, Sinead O’Kelly, Katie Coventry, Oliver Johnston, Tristan Hambleton and conductor Patrick Allies LINK
09.03.2016 – Kings place – Hall One – Ensemble Eroica concert (Berg 7 Early Songs) LINK
06.03.2016 Royal Conservatoire of Scotland Bruce Millar Gulliver Singing Prize LINK
05.03.2016 – Holywell Music Room, Oxford – Auditions for the Oxford Lieder Young Artist Platform  LINK
03.03.2016 – David Josefowitz Recital Hall, RAM London – Lunchtime Concert – Brahms’ Liebeslieder Walzer Op.52 LINK
29.01.2016 RADA Studios, London Royal Academy Opera Scenes B. Britten: Peter Grimes (Ellen Orford); J. Adams: Nixon in China (Secretary 4); G. Puccini: Manon Lescaut (chorus girls) Conductor: Peter Robinson, Director: Oliver Platt LINK
28.01.2016 RADA Studios, London Royal Academy Opera Scenes B.Britten: Peter Grimes (role: Ellen Orford) Conductor: Peter Robinson, Director: Oliver Platt LINK
21.01.2016 Birmingham Symphony Hall, Birmingham Vaughan Williams: Serenade to Music (CBSO conducted by: Simon Halsey) with Live Radio 3 Relay LINK
06.01.2016 – David Josefowitz Recital Hall, London – Mahler and Rückert (Liederabend) LINK

05.01.2016 – The house of Robert and Elisabeth Boas, London – Mahler and Rückert (Liederabend)
19.12.2015 – Grand Hall of Slovene National Theatre – Božično-novoletni koncert Simfoničnega orkestra SNG Maribor
17.12.2015 – Grand Hall of Slovene National Theatre – Božično-novoletni koncert Simfoničnega orkestra SNG Maribor
28.11.2015 – Oxfordshire, Dorchester Abbey – Mozart Requiem (Benson Choral Society; conducted by: Chris Walker)
21.11.2015 – Poysdorf, Austria – Concert of the Kammerorchester CONCORDIA – soprano solo in Mozart’s Exultate, jubilate
5.11.2015 – recording at RTV Ljubljana Studios for a Miklavžev večer with Simfonic Orchestra AGL and conductor Simon Dvoršak
02.11.2015 – Hackney Empire, London – Le nozze di Figaro (Susanna) LINK
31.10.2015 – Hackney Empire, London – Le nozze di Figaro (Susanna) LINK
4.10.2015 – Duke’s hall, RAM – Royal Academy of music/Kohn Foundation Bach Cantatas LINK
13.09.2015 –Velika dvorana SNG Maribor – Festival Maribor – Woman project
01.08.2015 – Verbier Festival Academy – Cinema (Liederabend)
30.06.2015 – Austrian Cultural Forum – Song Circle Concert (works by Marx and Wolf)
05.05.2015 – David Josefowitz Recital Hall, RAM London – Song Circle Concert (Works by Clara Schumann, Fanny Mendelssohn, Ruth Byrchmore and Lili Boulanger)
24.04.2015 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Opera Scenes (Adina in L’elisir d’amore by Donizetti)
23.04.2015 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Opera Scenes (Adina in L’elisir d’amore by Donizetti)
09.04.2015 – St Martin in the Fields, London – Bramdemburg Choral Festival Concert – Bach’s Mass in B minor (with Vivamus Choir and the Brandenburg Baroque Soloists, conducted by Rufus Frowde) LINK
28.03.2015 – Birmingham Cathedral – Bach’s Cantata 31, Magnificat, Cantata 50 and Handel’s Dixit Dominus (soprano solo) LINK
18.03.2015 – Yehudi Menuhin Hall, in Cobham, Surrey – Charity concert (with Baritone Ed Ballard) LINK
14.03.2015 – Billercay – Billericay Choral Society Concert – Pergolesi’s Stabat Mater, Vivaldi’s Gloria (with Mezzo-soprano Sofia Troncoso)
11.02.2015 – Union Hall Maribor – Charity Gala Concert of the Soroptimist International Maribor (conducted by: Živa Ploj Peršuh)
7.02.2015 – St Philip’s Church, Kensington – Place de l’Opera Concert (conducted by: Marc Hajjar and Victor Jacob)
19.12.2014 – Tonhalle Zürich – Weihnachtskonzert Bach, Bax, Britten (Conductor: Tim Brown)
6.12.2014 – Wendover – Charpentier’s Messe de Minuit, Vivaldi’s Gloria (soprano solo) LINK
30.11.2014 – Duke’s hall, London – Bach Cantata Concert BWV 171, BWV 88, Christmas Oratorio part 3 (soprano solo) LINK
24.11.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi ( La prima sorella cercatrice) LINK
22. 10. 2014 – St Mary’s Church, Portsmouth – Haydn’s Paukenmesse, Jenkins’ Armed Man LINK
21.11.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi (La prima sorella cercatrice
20.11.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi (Suor Dolcina)
17.11.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi (La prima sorella cercatrice)
12.11.2014 – St. James Church, Paddington, London – Place d’opera Opera excerpts LINK
30.10.2014 – Oxford Lieder Festival, Oxford – The Schubert Circle (Charles Daniels tenor, Marcus Farnsworth baritone and Michaelom Dusskom piano) LINK
16.10.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Opera Scenes (Despina in Cosi fan tutte by Mozart)
17.10.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Opera Scenes (Despina in Cosi fan tutte by Mozart)
13.10.2014 – St.Mark’s Church, London – Mahler’s Symphony No.4 (soprano solo)
03.10.2014 – Pariz – Mahler’s Symphony No.4 (soprano solo)
15.06.2014 – Duke’s Hall Royal Academy of Music – RAMSU’s performance of Mahler’s Symphony No.2
13.06.2014 – Duke’s Hall Royal Academy of Music – Debussy’s Nocturnes – conducted by: Yan Pascal Tortelier (chorus Sirenes)
28. 05. 2014 – Concert Room Royal Academy of Music – End of year exam
9.05.2014 – Union hall Ljubljana – Solo performance with accordion accompaniment at the Manager ball in Hotel Union Ljubljana
30.04.2014 – Concert Room RAM, Early evening concert (Lieder – Schumann, Beethoven)
01., 02. 04. 2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Voice Faculty Opera Scenes (J. Strauss – Die Fledermaus, role: Adele)
28.03.2014 – Saint Cyprian’s Clarence Gate – A portrait of Ludwig van Beethoven as a young man (under Thibault Back, accompanied by Johan Barnoin)
13. 02. 2014 – Richard Lewis competition
30., 31. 01. 2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Voice Faculty Opera Scenes (Massenet – Cherubin, role: Nina)
22. 01. 2014 – DJRH (RAM) – Final Round of Joan Chissell Schumann Lieder Prize (Lieder from Myrthen, Op.25)
15. 01. 2014 – Henry Wood Room (RAM) – Preliminary Round of Joan Chissell Schumann Lieder Prize (Lieder from Myrthen, Op.25)
18, 21., 22., 25. 11. 2013 – Theatre RAM – Cendrillon / Massenet (stage director:Christopher Cowell; conductor: Gareth Hancock; role: Servants, Crowd)
September 2013 – Piran, Koper, Ljubljana, Maribor, Gradec – “Flash mob” Festival in the Street (Festival Maribor 2013) – Music theatre with an array of musical and scenic fragments (project leader and performer)
13. 7. 2013 – Marian feast days in Osterwitz church – concert for Rotary Club Deutschlandsberg
13. 7. 2013 – Festival in the Street – Music theatre with an array of musical and scenic fragments
25. 6. 2013 – Ira Malaniuk Saal, Reiterkaserne, Graz – Bachelor examination
13. 6. 2013 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert with prof. Stacey Bartsch
17. 5. 2013 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert with prof. Gerhard Zeller (song)
29. 4. 2013 – Kleiner Saal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert with prof. Gerhard Zeller (song)
24. 4. 2013 – Kazina hall, SNG Maribor – Celebration of the Slovenian national holiday “Day of Uprising Against the Occupation” (solo performance accompanied by a men choir ‘Urban’ conducted by Bojan Gorič)
20. 3. 2013 – Minoritensaal, Graz – KIWANIS Concert
18. 3. 2013 – Brežice – TEMSIG – Slovenian National Singing Competition
09. 3. 2013 – Union hall Maribor – “Revija pevskih zborov” (solo performance accompanied by a men choir ‘Urban’ conducted by Bojan Gorič)
29. 1. 2013 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
23. 1. 2013 – Stadtmuseum, Graz – LIONS Concert
09. 1. 2013 – Ira-Malaniuk-Saal, Graz – class concert with prof. Robert Heimann (Oratorio)
22. 12. 2012 – Stockwerk Jazz – Christmas Concert (solo performance)
20/21. 12. 2012 – MUMUTH Studiobühne, Graz – Jenny Erpenbeck: Katzen haben sieben Leben (stage director: Alexander Irmer and Anette Wolf)
2. 12. 2012 – Dom zu Graz – Advent Concert “Die Nacht ist vergangen” – Mendelssohn’s Hymn of Praise (soloist) | LINK
27. 11. 2012 – Slavnostna dvorana Ptuj Castle – Presentation of Darja Koter’s books (solo performance accompanied by Ivan Ferčič) | LINK
8. 11. 2012 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
3. 10. 2012 – Unionska dvorana Maribor – International Youth in Concert in Maribor 2012 (solo performance accompanied by Urška Roškar) | LINK
2. 10. 2012 – Slavnostna dvorana Ptuj Castle – International Youth in Concert in Maribor 2012 (solo performance accompanied by Urška Roškar) | LINK
14. 9. 2012 – Glasbena šola Pučišća – Pevski večer
7. 9. 2012 – Union hall Maribor – Festival Maribor – Concert Mega! (soloist) | LINK
13/15. 7. 2012 – Fürstensaal Landgrafenschloss Marborg – Concert Gala Slovenica (soloist) | LINK
5. 7. 2012 – Grazer Oper – Foyer, Graz – BEWO Fest
26. 6. 2012 – Neubau, Graz – class concert (Piano)
19. 6. 2012 – Franziskanerkirche, Graz – SOROPTIMIST Concert
13. 6. 2012 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy–Ligeti–Saal, Graz – Il matrimonio segreto (conductor: Frank Cramer; stage director: Alexander Irmer; role: Elisetta)
9. 6. 2012 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy–Ligeti–Saal, Graz – Il matrimonio segreto (premiere) (conductor: Frank Cramer; stage director: Alexander Irmer; role: Elisetta) | LINK
24. 5. 2012 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
26. 4. 2012 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
28. 3. 2012 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
21. 3. 2012 – Minoritensaal, Graz – KIWANIS Concert
9/10. 3.2012 – MUMUTH – Studiobühne , Graz – Woyzeck Variationen (stage director: Alexander Irmer, role: Doctor)
2/3. 3. 2012 – Humanitarian concerts in the Fukushima area (solo performance accompanied by Maki Yamamoto)
1. 3. 2012 – Kioi hall – International Youth in Concert in Tokyo (solo performance accompanied by Maki Yamamoto) | LINK
3. 2. 2012 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal – Hansel and Gretel (conductor: Frank Cramer; role: Sandman)
30. 1. 2012 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal – Hansel and Gretel (conductor: Frank Cramer; role: Sandman)
26. 1. 2012 – Neubau, Graz – class concert (Piano)
20. 12. 2011 – MUMUTH – Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal, Graz – Christmas Concert (Jacky Konya)
15. 12. 2011 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
13. 12. 2011 – MUMUTH, Graz – ROTARY CLUB Concert
12. 12. 2011 – Kleiner Saal des Palais Meran, Graz – SOROPTIMISTINNEN Concert
7. 12. 2011 – Stadtmuseum, Graz – LIONS Concert
15. 11. 2011 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – “Wünsch Konzert” – class concert
9. 11. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
19. 10. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
18. 10. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
23. 9. 2011 – House of Brotherhood of Blackheads, Tallinn – International Youth in Concert in Tallinn 2011 (solo performance)
1. 7. 2011 – MUMUTH – Redoute 2011 (Performance at the Opening, Mozartissimo and What is this feeling? joint)
30. 6. 2011 – Neubau, Graz – class concert (Piano)
28. 6. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
17. 6. 2011 – Ira-Malaniuk-Saal, Reiterkaserne, Graz – class concert (Oratorio)
9. 6. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – Hans Florey, Tropenhaelften im Hsuan-thu concert;
8. 6. 2011 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal – Le nozze di Figaro (conductor: Frank Cramer; role: Barbarina)
7. 6. 2011 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
4. 6. 2011 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal – Premiere – Le nozze di Figaro (conductor: Frank Cramer; role: Barbarina) | LINK
19. 5. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
14. 5. 2011 – Stefaniensaal, Graz – KARL-BÖHM-CONCERT – Alban Berg: Drei Bruchstücke aus Wozzeck (conductor Frank Cramer; role: Maria’s child)
6. 5. 2011 – Pfarr– und Kulturzentrum Graz-Kalvarienberg, Graz »Hol`s der Kuckuck«– Concert (class with Annemarie Zeller)
22. 4. 2011 – Kazina Hall SNG Maribor – National Holiday “Dan upora proti okupatorju” (solo performance)
4. 4. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
2. 4. 2011 – Kindergarten Studenček, Maribor – The opening of a renewed Waldorf kindergarten Studenček
28. 3. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
25. 3. 2011 – Kulturni Dom Ruše – Concert with Ruška godba for Mother’s day
27. 1. 2011 – Neubau, Graz – class concert (piano)
26. 1. 2011 – Minoritensaal – KIWANIS Concert
21. 1. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (with Mr Tom Soll)
24. 12. 2010 – KGB, Maribor – Christmas Concert
16. 12. 2010 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert (song)
14. 12. 2010 – Stadtmuseum – LIONS Concert
13. 12. 2010 – Ira-Malaniuk-Saal, Reiterkaserne, Graz – class concert
1. 12. 2010 – Ira-Malaniuk-Saal, Reiterkaserne, Graz – class concert (Oratorio)
23. 11. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
15. 11. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
21. 10. 2010 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
24. 6. 2010 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
1. 6. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
29. 4. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
27. 4. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
13. 4. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
25. 3. 2010 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
20. 1. 2010 – Minoritensaal – KIWANIS Concert
17. 12. 2009 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
24. 11.2009 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
22. 11. 2009 – Hof-Art, Graz – Concert (Class by Annemarie Zeller)
29. 10. 2009 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert

31.08.2016 – Ravello Festival 2016 – Nuove Voci per l’Opera

31.08.2016 – ravello Festival 2016 – Nuove Voci per l’ Opera LINK
09.09.2016 – Festival Maribor – Mahler No.4 LINK
October 2016 – Slovene National Theatre – Don Pasquale (Norina)

24.10.2016 – Oxford Lieder Festival – Liebeslieder Walzer LINK
25.10.2016 – Oxford Lieder Festival – The Schumann Project – Kerner Lieder, Haydn, Mozart & Beethoven: Mark Padmore & Simon Lepper LINK
22.01.2017 – Mozart arias – Oxford Sinfonia
February 2017 – RAO at Hackney Empire – Offenbach Orphée aux enfers (Eurydice)

__________________________________________________________

28.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
27.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
25.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Young Singers Project Abschlusskonzert LINK
20.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
15.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
11.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – YSP Public Masterclass with Thomas Hampson LINK
09.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
07.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – YSP Public Masterclass with Ann Murray LINK
31.07.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
29.07.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
27.07.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
01.07.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
30.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
29.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
28.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
27.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
24.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
23.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
22.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
20.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
19.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
04.06.2016 – St Mary’s Church, Wendover – Faure Cantique de Jean Racine choir and organ, Gluck Ballet music from Don Juan, Faure Requiem with Oxford Sinfonia and Conductor Peter Bassano LINK
21.05.2016 – Shoreditch Town Hall, London – RAO L’incoronazione di Poppea (Conductor Jane Glover; Director John Ramster; Role Fortuna/Pallade) LINK
20.05.2016 – Shoreditch Town Hall, London – RAO L’incoronazione di Poppea (Conductor Jane Glover; Director John Ramster; Role Fortuna/Pallade) LINK
19.05.2016 – Wigmore Hall, London – YCAT Public Final Auditions LINK
05.05.2016 – Schloss Herten, Klavier Festival Ruhr – Lied 2 – with Graham Johnson, Anna Huntley, Robin Tritschler, Jonathan Lemalu, Michael Pandya and Sarina Zickgraf
LINK
14.04.2016 – 22 Mansfield Street, London W1 – Park Lane Group 60th Diamond Jubilee Season – The Royal Academy of Music’s SONG CIRCLE – Johannes Brahms: Liebeslieder-Walzer Op.52
09.04.2016 – Eglise Saint André de l’Europe,Paris – Ensemble Erasme/SOLI DEO GLORIA, Cantatas de 
J.S. Bach Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen
02.04.2016 – Great Hall, University of Reading – Spring concert of Wokingham Choral Society – Vivaldi Gloria, Handel Dixit Dominos, Bach Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen with Solistes de Musique Ancient, Sinead O’Kelly, Katie Coventry, Oliver Johnston, Tristan Hambleton and conductor Patrick Allies LINK
09.03.2016 – Kings place – Hall One – Ensemble Eroica concert (Berg 7 Early Songs) LINK
06.03.2016 Royal Conservatoire of Scotland Bruce Millar Gulliver Singing Prize LINK
05.03.2016 – Holywell Music Room, Oxford – Auditions for the Oxford Lieder Young Artist Platform  LINK
03.03.2016 – David Josefowitz Recital Hall, RAM London – Lunchtime Concert – Brahms’ Liebeslieder Walzer Op.52 LINK
29.01.2016 RADA Studios, London Royal Academy Opera Scenes B. Britten: Peter Grimes (Ellen Orford); J. Adams: Nixon in China (Secretary 4); G. Puccini: Manon Lescaut (chorus girls) Conductor: Peter Robinson, Director: Oliver Platt LINK
28.01.2016 RADA Studios, London Royal Academy Opera Scenes B.Britten: Peter Grimes (role: Ellen Orford) Conductor: Peter Robinson, Director: Oliver Platt LINK
21.01.2016 Birmingham Symphony Hall, Birmingham Vaughan Williams: Serenade to Music (CBSO conducted by: Simon Halsey) with Live Radio 3 Relay LINK
06.01.2016 – David Josefowitz Recital Hall, London – Mahler and Rückert (Liederabend) LINK

05.01.2016 – The house of Robert and Elisabeth Boas, London – Mahler and Rückert (Liederabend)
19.12.2015 – Grand Hall of Slovene National Theatre – Božično-novoletni koncert Simfoničnega orkestra SNG Maribor
17.12.2015 – Grand Hall of Slovene National Theatre – Božično-novoletni koncert Simfoničnega orkestra SNG Maribor
28.11.2015 – Oxfordshire, Dorchester Abbey – Mozart Requiem (Benson Choral Society; conducted by: Chris Walker)
21.11.2015 – Poysdorf, Austria – Concert of the Kammerorchester CONCORDIA – soprano solo in Mozart’s Exultate, jubilate
5.11.2015 – recording at RTV Ljubljana Studios for a Miklavžev večer with Simfonic Orchestra AGL and conductor Simon Dvoršak
02.11.2015 – Hackney Empire, London – Le nozze di Figaro (Susanna) LINK
31.10.2015 – Hackney Empire, London – Le nozze di Figaro (Susanna) LINK
4.10.2015 – Duke’s hall, RAM – Royal Academy of music/Kohn Foundation Bach Cantatas LINK
13.09.2015 –Velika dvorana SNG Maribor – Festival Maribor – Woman project
01.08.2015 – Verbier Festival Academy – Cinema (Liederabend)
30.06.2015 – Austrian Cultural Forum – Song Circle Concert (works by Marx and Wolf)
05.05.2015 – David Josefowitz Recital Hall, RAM London – Song Circle Concert (Works by Clara Schumann, Fanny Mendelssohn, Ruth Byrchmore and Lili Boulanger)
24.04.2015 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Opera Scenes (Adina in L’elisir d’amore by Donizetti)
23.04.2015 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Opera Scenes (Adina in L’elisir d’amore by Donizetti)
09.04.2015 – St Martin in the Fields, London – Bramdemburg Choral Festival Concert – Bach’s Mass in B minor (with Vivamus Choir and the Brandenburg Baroque Soloists, conducted by Rufus Frowde) LINK
28.03.2015 – Birmingham Cathedral – Bach’s Cantata 31, Magnificat, Cantata 50 and Handel’s Dixit Dominus (soprano solo) LINK
18.03.2015 – Yehudi Menuhin Hall, in Cobham, Surrey – Charity concert (with Baritone Ed Ballard) LINK
14.03.2015 – Billercay – Billericay Choral Society Concert – Pergolesi’s Stabat Mater, Vivaldi’s Gloria (with Mezzo-soprano Sofia Troncoso)
11.02.2015 – Union Hall Maribor – Charity Gala Concert of the Soroptimist International Maribor (conducted by: Živa Ploj Peršuh)
7.02.2015 – St Philip’s Church, Kensington – Place de l’Opera Concert (conducted by: Marc Hajjar and Victor Jacob)
19.12.2014 – Tonhalle Zürich – Weihnachtskonzert Bach, Bax, Britten (Conductor: Tim Brown)
6.12.2014 – Wendover – Charpentier’s Messe de Minuit, Vivaldi’s Gloria (soprano solo) LINK
30.11.2014 – Duke’s hall, London – Bach Cantata Concert BWV 171, BWV 88, Christmas Oratorio part 3 (soprano solo) LINK
24.11.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi ( La prima sorella cercatrice) LINK
22. 10. 2014 – St Mary’s Church, Portsmouth – Haydn’s Paukenmesse, Jenkins’ Armed Man LINK
21.11.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi (La prima sorella cercatrice
20.11.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi (Suor Dolcina)
17.11.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi (La prima sorella cercatrice)
12.11.2014 – St. James Church, Paddington, London – Place d’opera Opera excerpts LINK
30.10.2014 – Oxford Lieder Festival, Oxford – The Schubert Circle (Charles Daniels tenor, Marcus Farnsworth baritone and Michaelom Dusskom piano) LINK
16.10.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Opera Scenes (Despina in Cosi fan tutte by Mozart)
17.10.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Opera Scenes (Despina in Cosi fan tutte by Mozart)
13.10.2014 – St.Mark’s Church, London – Mahler’s Symphony No.4 (soprano solo)
03.10.2014 – Pariz – Mahler’s Symphony No.4 (soprano solo)
15.06.2014 – Duke’s Hall Royal Academy of Music – RAMSU’s performance of Mahler’s Symphony No.2
13.06.2014 – Duke’s Hall Royal Academy of Music – Debussy’s Nocturnes – conducted by: Yan Pascal Tortelier (chorus Sirenes)
28. 05. 2014 – Concert Room Royal Academy of Music – End of year exam
9.05.2014 – Union hall Ljubljana – Solo performance with accordion accompaniment at the Manager ball in Hotel Union Ljubljana
30.04.2014 – Concert Room RAM, Early evening concert (Lieder – Schumann, Beethoven)
01., 02. 04. 2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Voice Faculty Opera Scenes (J. Strauss – Die Fledermaus, role: Adele)
28.03.2014 – Saint Cyprian’s Clarence Gate – A portrait of Ludwig van Beethoven as a young man (under Thibault Back, accompanied by Johan Barnoin)
13. 02. 2014 – Richard Lewis competition
30., 31. 01. 2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Voice Faculty Opera Scenes (Massenet – Cherubin, role: Nina)
22. 01. 2014 – DJRH (RAM) – Final Round of Joan Chissell Schumann Lieder Prize (Lieder from Myrthen, Op.25)
15. 01. 2014 – Henry Wood Room (RAM) – Preliminary Round of Joan Chissell Schumann Lieder Prize (Lieder from Myrthen, Op.25)
18, 21., 22., 25. 11. 2013 – Theatre RAM – Cendrillon / Massenet (stage director:Christopher Cowell; conductor: Gareth Hancock; role: Servants, Crowd)
September 2013 – Piran, Koper, Ljubljana, Maribor, Gradec – “Flash mob” Festival in the Street (Festival Maribor 2013) – Music theatre with an array of musical and scenic fragments (project leader and performer)
13. 7. 2013 – Marian feast days in Osterwitz church – concert for Rotary Club Deutschlandsberg
13. 7. 2013 – Festival in the Street – Music theatre with an array of musical and scenic fragments
25. 6. 2013 – Ira Malaniuk Saal, Reiterkaserne, Graz – Bachelor examination
13. 6. 2013 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert with prof. Stacey Bartsch
17. 5. 2013 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert with prof. Gerhard Zeller (song)
29. 4. 2013 – Kleiner Saal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert with prof. Gerhard Zeller (song)
24. 4. 2013 – Kazina hall, SNG Maribor – Celebration of the Slovenian national holiday “Day of Uprising Against the Occupation” (solo performance accompanied by a men choir ‘Urban’ conducted by Bojan Gorič)
20. 3. 2013 – Minoritensaal, Graz – KIWANIS Concert
18. 3. 2013 – Brežice – TEMSIG – Slovenian National Singing Competition
09. 3. 2013 – Union hall Maribor – “Revija pevskih zborov” (solo performance accompanied by a men choir ‘Urban’ conducted by Bojan Gorič)
29. 1. 2013 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
23. 1. 2013 – Stadtmuseum, Graz – LIONS Concert
09. 1. 2013 – Ira-Malaniuk-Saal, Graz – class concert with prof. Robert Heimann (Oratorio)
22. 12. 2012 – Stockwerk Jazz – Christmas Concert (solo performance)
20/21. 12. 2012 – MUMUTH Studiobühne, Graz – Jenny Erpenbeck: Katzen haben sieben Leben (stage director: Alexander Irmer and Anette Wolf)
2. 12. 2012 – Dom zu Graz – Advent Concert “Die Nacht ist vergangen” – Mendelssohn’s Hymn of Praise (soloist) | LINK
27. 11. 2012 – Slavnostna dvorana Ptuj Castle – Presentation of Darja Koter’s books (solo performance accompanied by Ivan Ferčič) | LINK
8. 11. 2012 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
3. 10. 2012 – Unionska dvorana Maribor – International Youth in Concert in Maribor 2012 (solo performance accompanied by Urška Roškar) | LINK
2. 10. 2012 – Slavnostna dvorana Ptuj Castle – International Youth in Concert in Maribor 2012 (solo performance accompanied by Urška Roškar) | LINK
14. 9. 2012 – Glasbena šola Pučišća – Pevski večer
7. 9. 2012 – Union hall Maribor – Festival Maribor – Concert Mega! (soloist) | LINK
13/15. 7. 2012 – Fürstensaal Landgrafenschloss Marborg – Concert Gala Slovenica (soloist) | LINK
5. 7. 2012 – Grazer Oper – Foyer, Graz – BEWO Fest
26. 6. 2012 – Neubau, Graz – class concert (Piano)
19. 6. 2012 – Franziskanerkirche, Graz – SOROPTIMIST Concert
13. 6. 2012 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy–Ligeti–Saal, Graz – Il matrimonio segreto (conductor: Frank Cramer; stage director: Alexander Irmer; role: Elisetta)
9. 6. 2012 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy–Ligeti–Saal, Graz – Il matrimonio segreto (premiere) (conductor: Frank Cramer; stage director: Alexander Irmer; role: Elisetta) | LINK
24. 5. 2012 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
26. 4. 2012 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
28. 3. 2012 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
21. 3. 2012 – Minoritensaal, Graz – KIWANIS Concert
9/10. 3.2012 – MUMUTH – Studiobühne , Graz – Woyzeck Variationen (stage director: Alexander Irmer, role: Doctor)
2/3. 3. 2012 – Humanitarian concerts in the Fukushima area (solo performance accompanied by Maki Yamamoto)
1. 3. 2012 – Kioi hall – International Youth in Concert in Tokyo (solo performance accompanied by Maki Yamamoto) | LINK
3. 2. 2012 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal – Hansel and Gretel (conductor: Frank Cramer; role: Sandman)
30. 1. 2012 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal – Hansel and Gretel (conductor: Frank Cramer; role: Sandman)
26. 1. 2012 – Neubau, Graz – class concert (Piano)
20. 12. 2011 – MUMUTH – Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal, Graz – Christmas Concert (Jacky Konya)
15. 12. 2011 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
13. 12. 2011 – MUMUTH, Graz – ROTARY CLUB Concert
12. 12. 2011 – Kleiner Saal des Palais Meran, Graz – SOROPTIMISTINNEN Concert
7. 12. 2011 – Stadtmuseum, Graz – LIONS Concert
15. 11. 2011 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – “Wünsch Konzert” – class concert
9. 11. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
19. 10. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
18. 10. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
23. 9. 2011 – House of Brotherhood of Blackheads, Tallinn – International Youth in Concert in Tallinn 2011 (solo performance)
1. 7. 2011 – MUMUTH – Redoute 2011 (Performance at the Opening, Mozartissimo and What is this feeling? joint)
30. 6. 2011 – Neubau, Graz – class concert (Piano)
28. 6. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
17. 6. 2011 – Ira-Malaniuk-Saal, Reiterkaserne, Graz – class concert (Oratorio)
9. 6. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – Hans Florey, Tropenhaelften im Hsuan-thu concert;
8. 6. 2011 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal – Le nozze di Figaro (conductor: Frank Cramer; role: Barbarina)
7. 6. 2011 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
4. 6. 2011 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal – Premiere – Le nozze di Figaro (conductor: Frank Cramer; role: Barbarina) | LINK
19. 5. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
14. 5. 2011 – Stefaniensaal, Graz – KARL-BÖHM-CONCERT – Alban Berg: Drei Bruchstücke aus Wozzeck (conductor Frank Cramer; role: Maria’s child)
6. 5. 2011 – Pfarr– und Kulturzentrum Graz-Kalvarienberg, Graz »Hol`s der Kuckuck«– Concert (class with Annemarie Zeller)
22. 4. 2011 – Kazina Hall SNG Maribor – National Holiday “Dan upora proti okupatorju” (solo performance)
4. 4. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
2. 4. 2011 – Kindergarten Studenček, Maribor – The opening of a renewed Waldorf kindergarten Studenček
28. 3. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
25. 3. 2011 – Kulturni Dom Ruše – Concert with Ruška godba for Mother’s day
27. 1. 2011 – Neubau, Graz – class concert (piano)
26. 1. 2011 – Minoritensaal – KIWANIS Concert
21. 1. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (with Mr Tom Soll)
24. 12. 2010 – KGB, Maribor – Christmas Concert
16. 12. 2010 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert (song)
14. 12. 2010 – Stadtmuseum – LIONS Concert
13. 12. 2010 – Ira-Malaniuk-Saal, Reiterkaserne, Graz – class concert
1. 12. 2010 – Ira-Malaniuk-Saal, Reiterkaserne, Graz – class concert (Oratorio)
23. 11. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
15. 11. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
21. 10. 2010 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
24. 6. 2010 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
1. 6. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
29. 4. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
27. 4. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
13. 4. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
25. 3. 2010 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
20. 1. 2010 – Minoritensaal – KIWANIS Concert
17. 12. 2009 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
24. 11.2009 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
22. 11. 2009 – Hof-Art, Graz – Concert (Class by Annemarie Zeller)
29. 10. 2009 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert

19.05.2016 – Wigmore Hall, London – YCAT Public Final Auditions LINK
20.05.2016 – Shoreditch Town Hall, London – L’incoronazione di Poppea

21.05.2016 – Shoreditch Town Hall, London – L’incoronazione di Poppea
04.06.2016 – St Mary’s Church, Wendover – Faure Cantique de Jean Racine choir and organ, Gluck Ballet music from Don Juan, Faure Requiem with Oxford Sinfonia and Conductor Peter Bassano LINK
19.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
20.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
22.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
23.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
24.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
27.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
28.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
29.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
30.06.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
01.07.2016 – Opéra National de Bordeaux – Le Messie LINK
27.07.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
29.07.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
31.07.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
09.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
15.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
20.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
25.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Young Singers Project LINK
27.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK
28.08.2016 – Salzburger Festspiele – Die Feenköniging für Kinder LINK

__________________________________________________________

05.05.2016 – Schloss Herten, Klavier Festival Ruhr – Lied 2 – with Graham Johnson, Anna Huntley, Robin Tritschler, Jonathan Lemalu, Michael Pandya and Sarina Zickgraf LINK
14.04.2016 – 22 Mansfield Street, London W1 – Park Lane Group 60th Diamond Jubilee Season – The Royal Academy of Music’s SONG CIRCLE – Johannes Brahms: Liebeslieder-Walzer Op.52
09.04.2016 – Eglise Saint André de l’Europe,Paris – Ensemble Erasme/SOLI DEO GLORIA, Cantatas de 
J.S. Bach Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen
02.04.2016 – Great Hall, University of Reading – Spring concert of Wokingham Choral Society – Vivaldi Gloria, Handel Dixit Dominos, Bach Jauchzet Gott in allen Landen with Solistes de Musique Ancient, Sinead O’Kelly, Katie Coventry, Oliver Johnston, Tristan Hambleton and conductor Patrick Allies LINK
09.03.2016 – Kings place – Hall One – Ensemble Eroica concert (Berg 7 Early Songs) LINK
06.03.2016 Royal Conservatoire of Scotland Bruce Millar Gulliver Singing Prize LINK
05.03.2016 – Holywell Music Room, Oxford – Auditions for the Oxford Lieder Young Artist Platform  LINK
03.03.2016 – David Josefowitz Recital Hall, RAM London – Lunchtime Concert – Brahms’ Liebeslieder Walzer Op.52 LINK
29.01.2016 RADA Studios, London Royal Academy Opera Scenes B. Britten: Peter Grimes (Ellen Orford); J. Adams: Nixon in China (Secretary 4); G. Puccini: Manon Lescaut (chorus girls) Conductor: Peter Robinson, Director: Oliver Platt LINK
28.01.2016 RADA Studios, London Royal Academy Opera Scenes B.Britten: Peter Grimes (role: Ellen Orford) Conductor: Peter Robinson, Director: Oliver Platt LINK
21.01.2016 Birmingham Symphony Hall, Birmingham Vaughan Williams: Serenade to Music (CBSO conducted by: Simon Halsey) with Live Radio 3 Relay LINK
06.01.2016 – David Josefowitz Recital Hall, London – Mahler and Rückert (Liederabend) LINK

05.01.2016 – The house of Robert and Elisabeth Boas, London – Mahler and Rückert (Liederabend)
19.12.2015 – Grand Hall of Slovene National Theatre – Božično-novoletni koncert Simfoničnega orkestra SNG Maribor
17.12.2015 – Grand Hall of Slovene National Theatre – Božično-novoletni koncert Simfoničnega orkestra SNG Maribor
28.11.2015 – Oxfordshire, Dorchester Abbey – Mozart Requiem (Benson Choral Society; conducted by: Chris Walker)
21.11.2015 – Poysdorf, Austria – Concert of the Kammerorchester CONCORDIA – soprano solo in Mozart’s Exultate, jubilate
5.11.2015 – recording at RTV Ljubljana Studios for a Miklavžev večer with Simfonic Orchestra AGL and conductor Simon Dvoršak
02.11.2015 – Hackney Empire, London – Le nozze di Figaro (Susanna) LINK
31.10.2015 – Hackney Empire, London – Le nozze di Figaro (Susanna) LINK
4.10.2015 – Duke’s hall, RAM – Royal Academy of music/Kohn Foundation Bach Cantatas LINK
13.09.2015 –Velika dvorana SNG Maribor – Festival Maribor – Woman project
01.08.2015 – Verbier Festival Academy – Cinema (Liederabend)
30.06.2015 – Austrian Cultural Forum – Song Circle Concert (works by Marx and Wolf)
05.05.2015 – David Josefowitz Recital Hall, RAM London – Song Circle Concert (Works by Clara Schumann, Fanny Mendelssohn, Ruth Byrchmore and Lili Boulanger)
24.04.2015 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Opera Scenes (Adina in L’elisir d’amore by Donizetti)
23.04.2015 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Opera Scenes (Adina in L’elisir d’amore by Donizetti)
09.04.2015 – St Martin in the Fields, London – Bramdemburg Choral Festival Concert – Bach’s Mass in B minor (with Vivamus Choir and the Brandenburg Baroque Soloists, conducted by Rufus Frowde) LINK
28.03.2015 – Birmingham Cathedral – Bach’s Cantata 31, Magnificat, Cantata 50 and Handel’s Dixit Dominus (soprano solo) LINK
18.03.2015 – Yehudi Menuhin Hall, in Cobham, Surrey – Charity concert (with Baritone Ed Ballard) LINK
14.03.2015 – Billercay – Billericay Choral Society Concert – Pergolesi’s Stabat Mater, Vivaldi’s Gloria (with Mezzo-soprano Sofia Troncoso)
11.02.2015 – Union Hall Maribor – Charity Gala Concert of the Soroptimist International Maribor (conducted by: Živa Ploj Peršuh)
7.02.2015 – St Philip’s Church, Kensington – Place de l’Opera Concert (conducted by: Marc Hajjar and Victor Jacob)
19.12.2014 – Tonhalle Zürich – Weihnachtskonzert Bach, Bax, Britten (Conductor: Tim Brown)
6.12.2014 – Wendover – Charpentier’s Messe de Minuit, Vivaldi’s Gloria (soprano solo) LINK
30.11.2014 – Duke’s hall, London – Bach Cantata Concert BWV 171, BWV 88, Christmas Oratorio part 3 (soprano solo) LINK
24.11.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi ( La prima sorella cercatrice) LINK
22. 10. 2014 – St Mary’s Church, Portsmouth – Haydn’s Paukenmesse, Jenkins’ Armed Man LINK
21.11.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi (La prima sorella cercatrice
20.11.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi (Suor Dolcina)
17.11.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Suor Angelica, Gianni Schicchi (La prima sorella cercatrice)
12.11.2014 – St. James Church, Paddington, London – Place d’opera Opera excerpts LINK
30.10.2014 – Oxford Lieder Festival, Oxford – The Schubert Circle (Charles Daniels tenor, Marcus Farnsworth baritone and Michaelom Dusskom piano) LINK
16.10.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Opera Scenes (Despina in Cosi fan tutte by Mozart)
17.10.2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Opera Scenes (Despina in Cosi fan tutte by Mozart)
13.10.2014 – St.Mark’s Church, London – Mahler’s Symphony No.4 (soprano solo)
03.10.2014 – Pariz – Mahler’s Symphony No.4 (soprano solo)
15.06.2014 – Duke’s Hall Royal Academy of Music – RAMSU’s performance of Mahler’s Symphony No.2
13.06.2014 – Duke’s Hall Royal Academy of Music – Debussy’s Nocturnes – conducted by: Yan Pascal Tortelier (chorus Sirenes)
28. 05. 2014 – Concert Room Royal Academy of Music – End of year exam
9.05.2014 – Union hall Ljubljana – Solo performance with accordion accompaniment at the Manager ball in Hotel Union Ljubljana
30.04.2014 – Concert Room RAM, Early evening concert (Lieder – Schumann, Beethoven)
01., 02. 04. 2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Voice Faculty Opera Scenes (J. Strauss – Die Fledermaus, role: Adele)
28.03.2014 – Saint Cyprian’s Clarence Gate – A portrait of Ludwig van Beethoven as a young man (under Thibault Back, accompanied by Johan Barnoin)
13. 02. 2014 – Richard Lewis competition
30., 31. 01. 2014 –  Sir Jack Lyons Theatre RAM – Voice Faculty Opera Scenes (Massenet – Cherubin, role: Nina)
22. 01. 2014 – DJRH (RAM) – Final Round of Joan Chissell Schumann Lieder Prize (Lieder from Myrthen, Op.25)
15. 01. 2014 – Henry Wood Room (RAM) – Preliminary Round of Joan Chissell Schumann Lieder Prize (Lieder from Myrthen, Op.25)
18, 21., 22., 25. 11. 2013 – Theatre RAM – Cendrillon / Massenet (stage director:Christopher Cowell; conductor: Gareth Hancock; role: Servants, Crowd)
September 2013 – Piran, Koper, Ljubljana, Maribor, Gradec – “Flash mob” Festival in the Street (Festival Maribor 2013) – Music theatre with an array of musical and scenic fragments (project leader and performer)
13. 7. 2013 – Marian feast days in Osterwitz church – concert for Rotary Club Deutschlandsberg
13. 7. 2013 – Festival in the Street – Music theatre with an array of musical and scenic fragments
25. 6. 2013 – Ira Malaniuk Saal, Reiterkaserne, Graz – Bachelor examination
13. 6. 2013 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert with prof. Stacey Bartsch
17. 5. 2013 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert with prof. Gerhard Zeller (song)
29. 4. 2013 – Kleiner Saal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert with prof. Gerhard Zeller (song)
24. 4. 2013 – Kazina hall, SNG Maribor – Celebration of the Slovenian national holiday “Day of Uprising Against the Occupation” (solo performance accompanied by a men choir ‘Urban’ conducted by Bojan Gorič)
20. 3. 2013 – Minoritensaal, Graz – KIWANIS Concert
18. 3. 2013 – Brežice – TEMSIG – Slovenian National Singing Competition
09. 3. 2013 – Union hall Maribor – “Revija pevskih zborov” (solo performance accompanied by a men choir ‘Urban’ conducted by Bojan Gorič)
29. 1. 2013 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
23. 1. 2013 – Stadtmuseum, Graz – LIONS Concert
09. 1. 2013 – Ira-Malaniuk-Saal, Graz – class concert with prof. Robert Heimann (Oratorio)
22. 12. 2012 – Stockwerk Jazz – Christmas Concert (solo performance)
20/21. 12. 2012 – MUMUTH Studiobühne, Graz – Jenny Erpenbeck: Katzen haben sieben Leben (stage director: Alexander Irmer and Anette Wolf)
2. 12. 2012 – Dom zu Graz – Advent Concert “Die Nacht ist vergangen” – Mendelssohn’s Hymn of Praise (soloist) | LINK
27. 11. 2012 – Slavnostna dvorana Ptuj Castle – Presentation of Darja Koter’s books (solo performance accompanied by Ivan Ferčič) | LINK
8. 11. 2012 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
3. 10. 2012 – Unionska dvorana Maribor – International Youth in Concert in Maribor 2012 (solo performance accompanied by Urška Roškar) | LINK
2. 10. 2012 – Slavnostna dvorana Ptuj Castle – International Youth in Concert in Maribor 2012 (solo performance accompanied by Urška Roškar) | LINK
14. 9. 2012 – Glasbena šola Pučišća – Pevski večer
7. 9. 2012 – Union hall Maribor – Festival Maribor – Concert Mega! (soloist) | LINK
13/15. 7. 2012 – Fürstensaal Landgrafenschloss Marborg – Concert Gala Slovenica (soloist) | LINK
5. 7. 2012 – Grazer Oper – Foyer, Graz – BEWO Fest
26. 6. 2012 – Neubau, Graz – class concert (Piano)
19. 6. 2012 – Franziskanerkirche, Graz – SOROPTIMIST Concert
13. 6. 2012 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy–Ligeti–Saal, Graz – Il matrimonio segreto (conductor: Frank Cramer; stage director: Alexander Irmer; role: Elisetta)
9. 6. 2012 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy–Ligeti–Saal, Graz – Il matrimonio segreto (premiere) (conductor: Frank Cramer; stage director: Alexander Irmer; role: Elisetta) | LINK
24. 5. 2012 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
26. 4. 2012 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
28. 3. 2012 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
21. 3. 2012 – Minoritensaal, Graz – KIWANIS Concert
9/10. 3.2012 – MUMUTH – Studiobühne , Graz – Woyzeck Variationen (stage director: Alexander Irmer, role: Doctor)
2/3. 3. 2012 – Humanitarian concerts in the Fukushima area (solo performance accompanied by Maki Yamamoto)
1. 3. 2012 – Kioi hall – International Youth in Concert in Tokyo (solo performance accompanied by Maki Yamamoto) | LINK
3. 2. 2012 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal – Hansel and Gretel (conductor: Frank Cramer; role: Sandman)
30. 1. 2012 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal – Hansel and Gretel (conductor: Frank Cramer; role: Sandman)
26. 1. 2012 – Neubau, Graz – class concert (Piano)
20. 12. 2011 – MUMUTH – Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal, Graz – Christmas Concert (Jacky Konya)
15. 12. 2011 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
13. 12. 2011 – MUMUTH, Graz – ROTARY CLUB Concert
12. 12. 2011 – Kleiner Saal des Palais Meran, Graz – SOROPTIMISTINNEN Concert
7. 12. 2011 – Stadtmuseum, Graz – LIONS Concert
15. 11. 2011 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – “Wünsch Konzert” – class concert
9. 11. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
19. 10. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
18. 10. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
23. 9. 2011 – House of Brotherhood of Blackheads, Tallinn – International Youth in Concert in Tallinn 2011 (solo performance)
1. 7. 2011 – MUMUTH – Redoute 2011 (Performance at the Opening, Mozartissimo and What is this feeling? joint)
30. 6. 2011 – Neubau, Graz – class concert (Piano)
28. 6. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
17. 6. 2011 – Ira-Malaniuk-Saal, Reiterkaserne, Graz – class concert (Oratorio)
9. 6. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – Hans Florey, Tropenhaelften im Hsuan-thu concert;
8. 6. 2011 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal – Le nozze di Figaro (conductor: Frank Cramer; role: Barbarina)
7. 6. 2011 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
4. 6. 2011 – MUMUTH, Hyorgy-Ligeti-Saal – Premiere – Le nozze di Figaro (conductor: Frank Cramer; role: Barbarina) | LINK
19. 5. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
14. 5. 2011 – Stefaniensaal, Graz – KARL-BÖHM-CONCERT – Alban Berg: Drei Bruchstücke aus Wozzeck (conductor Frank Cramer; role: Maria’s child)
6. 5. 2011 – Pfarr– und Kulturzentrum Graz-Kalvarienberg, Graz »Hol`s der Kuckuck«– Concert (class with Annemarie Zeller)
22. 4. 2011 – Kazina Hall SNG Maribor – National Holiday “Dan upora proti okupatorju” (solo performance)
4. 4. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
2. 4. 2011 – Kindergarten Studenček, Maribor – The opening of a renewed Waldorf kindergarten Studenček
28. 3. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
25. 3. 2011 – Kulturni Dom Ruše – Concert with Ruška godba for Mother’s day
27. 1. 2011 – Neubau, Graz – class concert (piano)
26. 1. 2011 – Minoritensaal – KIWANIS Concert
21. 1. 2011 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (with Mr Tom Soll)
24. 12. 2010 – KGB, Maribor – Christmas Concert
16. 12. 2010 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert (song)
14. 12. 2010 – Stadtmuseum – LIONS Concert
13. 12. 2010 – Ira-Malaniuk-Saal, Reiterkaserne, Graz – class concert
1. 12. 2010 – Ira-Malaniuk-Saal, Reiterkaserne, Graz – class concert (Oratorio)
23. 11. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
15. 11. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
21. 10. 2010 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
24. 6. 2010 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
1. 6. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
29. 4. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
27. 4. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
13. 4. 2010 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert (song)
25. 3. 2010 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
20. 1. 2010 – Minoritensaal – KIWANIS Concert
17. 12. 2009 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert
24. 11.2009 – Florentinersaal, Palais Meran, Graz – class concert
22. 11. 2009 – Hof-Art, Graz – Concert (Class by Annemarie Zeller)
29. 10. 2009 – Aula im Neubau, Graz – class concert